Get started14 Dunford Court is a detached house in Wath-Upon-Dearne, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 7BT). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in September 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in August 2001. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 sits 183.6% above the 2001 sale of £80,400. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£86/sq ft) was about 34.4% below the postcode norm.
14 Dunford Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2023
14 Dunford Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£80,400
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 14 Dunford Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£924
Street avg £1,584
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Doncaster Road/Sandymount Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 August 2001Most recent
£80,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 7BT: £166,000 (2025–2019).
5 Dunford Court Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Aug 2025
1 Dunford Court Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Aug 2021
15 Dunford Court Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Apr 2021
25 Dunford Court Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Jul 2020
29 Dunford Court Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Oct 2019
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
S63 7SP
Closest school
0.2 km
Wath Victoria Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB