Get started19 Coleridge Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wath-Upon-Dearne, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6NP). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in November 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 sits 72.8% above the 2016 sale of £87,950. 10 years since the last transfer (April 2016).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2026
19 Coleridge Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 3 years.
£87,950
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 3 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 19 Coleridge Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,060
Street avg £1,110
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Christchurch Road/Coleridge Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 April 2016Most recent
£87,950
+22.2%over 3 years29 October 2012
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6NP: £85,000 (2022–2014).
13 Coleridge Road Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Aug 2022
17 Coleridge Road Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Feb 2019
41 Coleridge Road Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Mar 2016
29 Coleridge Road Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Jul 2014
35 Coleridge Road Wath Upon Dearne Rotherham
Sold Oct 2013
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
S63 6FB
Closest school
0.3 km
Highfield Farm Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.