Get started22 Goodison Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Brampton Bierlow, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6GA). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2015. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
On the market in November 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 34.5% above the 2015 sale price.
22 Goodison Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£219,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 22 Goodison Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,964
Street avg £1,936
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Swangate/Westfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 November 2015Most recent
£219,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6GA: £210,000 (2025–2023).
24 Goodison Road Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold May 2025
3 Goodison Road Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Dec 2024
5 Goodison Road Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold May 2024
10 Goodison Road Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Jul 2023
20 Goodison Road Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold May 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
S63 6LS
Closest school
0.7 km
Brampton Cortonwood Infant School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB