Get started5 Goodison Road is a semi-detached house in Brampton Bierlow, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6GA). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 14.2% above the 2024 sale price. Last sale on file: £190,000 in May 2024.
5 Goodison Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 10 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 10 years.
5 Goodison Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,021
Street avg £1,933
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Swangate/Westfield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 May 2024Most recent
£190,000
-9.5%22 March 2024
£210,000
+22.1%over 9 years1 August 2014
£171,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6GA: £200,000 (2025–2019).
24 Goodison Road Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold May 2025
3 Goodison Road Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Dec 2024
10 Goodison Road Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Jul 2023
20 Goodison Road Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold May 2022
16 Goodison Road Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Oct 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
S63 6SL
Closest school
0.7 km
Brampton Cortonwood Infant School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.