Get started4 Fleet Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brampton Bierlow, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6DA). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in May 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 15.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 48.5% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 21.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.3% per year over 7 years.
£114,500
Growth on file: 15.3% per year over 7 years.
Floor Area for 4 Fleet Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
67 (D)
Street avg 63 (D)
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Brampton Road/Highfield Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

15 May 2006Most recent
£114,500
+182.7%over 4 years20 July 2001
£40,500
10 September 1999
£40,500
+2.5%over 10 months20 November 1998
£39,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6DA: £109,000 (2019–2003).
10 Fleet Close Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Sept 2019
8 Fleet Close Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Aug 2004
2 Fleet Close Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Mar 2003
14 Fleet Close Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Aug 1998
6 Fleet Close Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold May 1998
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
S63 6FB
Closest school
0.6 km
Brampton Ellis CofE Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.