Get started10 Fleet Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brampton Bierlow, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6DA). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 113), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 49.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£181/sq ft) was about 213.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £121,000 in September 2019. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 10 Fleet Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 24 years.
£121,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 24 years.
10 Fleet Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
70 (C)
Street avg 62 (D)
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 62 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Brampton Road/Highfield Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

13 September 2019Most recent
£121,000
-3.2%over 12 years9 July 2007
£125,000
+14.7%over 2 years3 June 2005
£109,000
+169.1%over 4 years12 April 2001
£40,500
-4.7%13 October 2000
£42,500
-1.2%over 5 years31 July 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6DA: £62,950 (2006–1999).
4 Fleet Close Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold May 2006
8 Fleet Close Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Aug 2004
2 Fleet Close Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Mar 2003
14 Fleet Close Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Aug 1998
6 Fleet Close Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold May 1998
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
S63 6FB
Closest school
0.6 km
Brampton Ellis CofE Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.