Get started7 Drake View is a four-bedroom detached house in Brampton Bierlow, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6BX). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in June 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 30.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 sits 74.8% above the 2004 sale of £189,950. At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
7 Drake View's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 30.1% per year over 2 years.
£189,950
Growth on file: 30.1% per year over 2 years.
Floor Area for 7 Drake View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,743
Street avg £2,395
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Swangate/Meadowgate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

4 June 2004Most recent
£189,950
+75.9%over 2 years12 April 2002
£107,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6BX: £200,000 (2024–2021).
5 Drake View Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Dec 2024
8 Drake View Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Apr 2024
15 Drake View Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Feb 2024
6 Drake View Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Nov 2022
14 Drake View Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Jan 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
S63 6LS
Closest school
1.0 km
Brampton Cortonwood Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB