Get started37 Manor Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brampton Bierlow, Rotherham, Rotherham (S63 6BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rotherham HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 is 21% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 53.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 110 m² it's 16% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (131 m² median across 9 EPCs). Last sale on file: £210,000 in November 2024.
37 Manor Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 26 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 26 years.
37 Manor Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,909
Street avg £1,764
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brampton Road/Highfield Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

11 November 2024Most recent
£210,000
+61.5%over 10 years25 July 2014
£130,000
-21.2%over 3 years10 December 2010
£165,000
+83.3%over 8 years22 November 2002
£90,000
+50.3%over 3 years5 May 1999
£59,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in S63 6BJ: £260,000 (2022–2018).
11 Manor Road Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Sept 2022
19b Manor Road Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Feb 2021
17 Manor Road Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Nov 2020
7 Manor Road Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Dec 2018
21 Manor Road Brampton Bierlow Rotherham
Sold Apr 2018
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
S63 6EN
Closest school
0.6 km
Brampton Cortonwood Infant School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.