Get started15 Bartlett Road is a mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S5 8BX). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 sits 51.8% above the 2015 sale of £109,995. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in August 2015. At 80 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 15 EPCs).
15 Bartlett Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Aug 2025
15 Bartlett Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£109,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 15 Bartlett Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,375
Street avg £1,487
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

27 August 2015Most recent
£109,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 8BX: £150,000 (2024–2020).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 7 years
S5 8XW
Adlington Road/Southey Hill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Southey Green Primary School and Nurseries. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB