Get started7 Brearley Drive is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S5 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. The latest certificate (January 2026) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since November 2014. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. Other recorded features include a basement.
Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 sits 54.7% above the 2015 sale of £138,995. Last sold in February 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
7 Brearley Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£138,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 7 Brearley Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,264
Street avg £1,382
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

27 February 2015Most recent
£138,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 8BF: £215,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
S5 8BX
Adlington Road/Falstaff Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Southey Green Primary School and Nurseries. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB