Get started31 Crowder Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S5 7NU). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 639 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 sits 144% above the 2011 sale of £50,000. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in August 2011. At 59 m² it's 20.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 18 EPCs).
31 Crowder Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Apr 2021
31 Crowder Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£50,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
31 Crowder Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£842
Street avg £945
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Southey Green Road/Crowder Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

5 August 2011Most recent
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 7NU: £75,000 (2023–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
S5 7DT
Closest school
0.4 km
Southey Green Primary School and Nurseries. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB