Get started6 Jacobs Close is a property in Sheffield (S5 6EA). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in November 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£79,500
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 8 years.
17 November 2006Most recent
£79,500
+32.6%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

5 April 2004
£59,950
+100.2%over 3 years21 September 2000
£29,950
-14.4%over 1 year16 April 1999
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 6EA: £80,000 (2023–2018).
S5 6GE
Shiregreen Lane/Jacobs Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Hinde House 2-16 Academy. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.