Get started13 Beck Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S5 0GA). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2017) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 sits 102.9% above the 2018 sale of £68,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). Sold November 2018 for £68,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Beck Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 15 years.
£68,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 15 years.
13 Beck Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£861
Street avg £1,214
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beck Road/Beck Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£68,000
+51.1%over 15 years3 September 2003
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 0GA: £117,000 (2025–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
S5 0GX
Closest school
0.4 km
Beck Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB