Get started321 Sicey Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S5 0EE). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 sits 59.8% above the 2020 sale of £84,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£103/sq ft) was about 35.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £84,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
321 Sicey Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2026
Latest sale on 321 Sicey Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 23 years.
£84,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 321 Sicey Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,112
Street avg £858
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Sicey Avenue/Ivy Hall Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

16 December 2020Most recent
£84,500
-1.7%over 13 years24 August 2007
£86,000
+330.0%over 5 years10 May 2002
£20,000
-8.9%over 4 years20 November 1997
£21,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 0EE: £71,000 (2015–2004).
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
S5 0GX
Closest school
0.3 km
Beck Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.