Get started75 Godric Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S5 0AH). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 sits 103.8% above the 2017 sale of £79,000. On the market in May 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
75 Godric Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£79,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 75 Godric Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,113
Street avg £1,269
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hartley Brook Road/Perkyn Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

26 May 2017Most recent
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 0AH: £78,500 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
S5 0JA
Closest school
0.4 km
Beck Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB