Get started33 Godric Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S5 0AH). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 sits 110% above the 2014 sale of £70,000. Last sold in August 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
33 Godric Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£70,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 33 Godric Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£986
Street avg £1,285
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
13/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hartley Brook Road/Perkyn Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 August 2014Most recent
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S5 0AH: £78,500 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
S5 0GX
Closest school
0.4 km
Beck Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB