Get started9 Hazelwood Drive is a property in Barlborough, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 4WR). It has council tax band E.
Held since July 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Hazelwood Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£155,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 1 year.
12 July 2001Most recent
£155,000
+4.0%over 1 yearReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

21 February 2000
£148,990
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 4WR: £325,000 (2021–2010).
6 Hazelwood Drive Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Aug 2021
12 Hazelwood Drive Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold May 2019
7 Hazelwood Drive Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2019
10 Hazelwood Drive Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Dec 2015
8 Hazelwood Drive Barlborough Chesterfield
Sold Jun 2006
S43 4RQ
Slayley View Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Barlborough Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.