Get started35 Fallowfield is a detached house in Clowne, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 4GE). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £340,000 is 36.3% above the 2016 sale price.
35 Fallowfield valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
35 Fallowfield outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,495
Street avg £2,344
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

9 December 2016Most recent
£249,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 4GE: £305,000 (2024–2022).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
Ramper Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Clowne Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB