Get started21 Fallowfield is a two-bedroom property in Clowne, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 4GE). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 74 m² it's 26% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 31 EPCs). Last sale on file: £185,000 in November 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21 Fallowfield's carbon output is low for the local stock.
21 Fallowfield saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 6 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 6 years.
21 Fallowfield is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,343
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

1 November 2022Most recent
£185,000
+22.4%over 2 years26 June 2020
£151,125
+5.3%over 3 years14 October 2016
£143,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 4GE: £305,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 8 years
S43 4QH
Ramper Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Clowne Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.