Get started9 Blueberry Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Inkersall, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3GG). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1088 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 sits 52.4% above the 2016 sale of £178,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 27.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (May 2016). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Blueberry Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jul 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 15 years.
£178,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 15 years.
On co₂ emissions, 9 Blueberry Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,766
Street avg £2,006
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.6dB

27 May 2016Most recent
£178,500
+3.5%over 1 year2 October 2014
£172,500
+6.5%over 1 year12 October 2012
£162,000
-1.8%over 6 years11 November 2005
£165,000
+47.3%over 3 years26 September 2002
£112,000
+40.0%over 1 year2 March 2001
£79,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3GG: £300,000 (2023–2021).
15 Blueberry Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2023
10 Blueberry Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Jan 2022
5 Blueberry Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Aug 2021
31 Blueberry Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2021
22 Blueberry Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Jan 2018
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
S43 3UD
Dovedale Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Brimington Manor Infant and Nursery School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.