Get started10 Blueberry Close is a detached house in Inkersall, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3GG). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in April 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 is 12% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 94.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £275,000 in January 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 21 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 10 Blueberry Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,696
Street avg £1,939
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 January 2022Most recent
£275,000
+1.9%26 November 2021
£270,000
+68.8%over 6 years15 October 2015
£160,000
+105.1%over 15 years17 August 2000
£77,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3GG: £300,000 (2023–2017).
15 Blueberry Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2023
5 Blueberry Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Aug 2021
31 Blueberry Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2021
22 Blueberry Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Jan 2018
17 Blueberry Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Dec 2017
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Dovedale Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Brimington Manor Infant and Nursery School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.