Get started20 Blueberry Close is a semi-detached house in Inkersall, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3GG). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 591 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in September 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 sits 170% above the 2000 sale of £69,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£118/sq ft) was about 18.7% below the postcode norm. At 55 m² it sits well below the postcode median (100 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
20 Blueberry Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2021
20 Blueberry Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£69,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 20 Blueberry Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,275
Street avg £2,041
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.6dB

15 September 2000Most recent
£69,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3GG: £300,000 (2023–2021).
15 Blueberry Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2023
10 Blueberry Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Jan 2022
5 Blueberry Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Aug 2021
31 Blueberry Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2021
22 Blueberry Close Inkersall Chesterfield
Sold Jan 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Dovedale Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Brimington Manor Infant and Nursery School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB