Get started7 Haycroft Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Mastin Moor, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 3FE). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chesterfield HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 is 36.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 23.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £96,000.
7 Haycroft Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2022
7 Haycroft Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 16 years.
£96,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 16 years.
7 Haycroft Gardens is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,714
Street avg £1,687
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

11 October 2019Most recent
£96,000
+5.5%over 12 years4 June 2007
£91,000
+30.0%over 3 years21 November 2003
£69,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 3FE: £130,000 (2025–2021).
6 Haycroft Gardens Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2025
4 Haycroft Gardens Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Apr 2024
17 Haycroft Gardens Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Dec 2023
8 Haycroft Gardens Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2023
5 Haycroft Gardens Mastin Moor Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2019
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
S43 3UG
Wickins Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Norbriggs Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.