Get started19 Aviemore Close is a property in New Whittington, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 2AY). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in September 1997. Sale prices here have lagged Chesterfield HPI: -5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Cut all trees and branches which overhang the property back to nearest suitable point so as not to encroach onto property resulting in an overhang of less than 2m at any point
£87,995
Growth on file: -5.5% per year over 2 years.
4 September 1997Most recent
£87,995
-12.0%over 2 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

31 May 1995
£99,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 2AY: £325,000 (2024–2022).
31 Aviemore Close New Whittington Chesterfield
Sold Apr 2024
7 Aviemore Close New Whittington Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2023
29 Aviemore Close New Whittington Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2023
17 Aviemore Close New Whittington Chesterfield
Sold Apr 2022
15 Aviemore Close New Whittington Chesterfield
Sold Jan 2019
S43 2PX
Highland Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
New Whittington Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.