Get started12 Aviemore Close is a property in New Whittington, Chesterfield, Chesterfield (S43 2AY). It has council tax band D.
Held since April 1998 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have lagged Chesterfield HPI: -1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£90,000
Growth on file: -1.3% per year over 2 years.
24 April 1998Most recent
£90,000
-2.2%over 1 yearReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

23 August 1996
£91,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in S43 2AY: £325,000 (2024–2022).
31 Aviemore Close New Whittington Chesterfield
Sold Apr 2024
7 Aviemore Close New Whittington Chesterfield
Sold Nov 2023
29 Aviemore Close New Whittington Chesterfield
Sold Mar 2023
17 Aviemore Close New Whittington Chesterfield
Sold Apr 2022
15 Aviemore Close New Whittington Chesterfield
Sold Jan 2019
S43 2PX
Highland Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
New Whittington Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.