Get started41 Ashbourne Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 8NF). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in May 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£284/sq ft) was about 49.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £220,000 — fresh data.
41 Ashbourne Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 29 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 29 years.
41 Ashbourne Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,056
Street avg £2,017
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Richmond Road/Bramley Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 October 2025Most recent
£220,000
+69.2%over 11 years29 November 2013
£130,000
+85.8%over 12 years5 July 2001
£69,950
+32.1%over 2 years26 February 1999
£52,950
+15.1%over 2 years31 January 1997
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 8NF: £205,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
S13 8ES
Closest school
0.3 km
St Joseph's Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.