Get started16 Ashbourne Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 8NF). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have lagged Sheffield HPI: -8.4% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 sits 4137.3% above the 2025 sale of £5,900. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£7/sq ft) was about 96.5% below the postcode norm. A recent sale: £5,900 in October 2025. At 82 m² it's 15.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 26 EPCs).
16 Ashbourne Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -8.4% per year over 26 years.
£5,900
Growth on file: -8.4% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 16 Ashbourne Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£72
Street avg £2,160
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Richmond Road/Bramley Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

29 October 2025Most recent
£5,900
-96.2%over 17 years4 January 2008
£155,000
+172.2%over 7 years7 January 2000
£56,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 8NF: £220,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
S13 8PY
Closest school
0.3 km
St Joseph's Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.