Get started45 Badger Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 7TH). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows an F (score 36), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 4-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 24.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£132/sq ft) was about 59.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £125,000 in January 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
45 Badger Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Price for 45 Badger Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 24 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 45 Badger Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,420
Street avg £1,020
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Badger Road/Badger Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

14 January 2022Most recent
£125,000
+30.9%over 14 years3 September 2007
£95,500
+15.1%over 3 years1 September 2004
£83,000
+191.2%over 6 years10 October 1997
£28,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7TH: £107,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
S13 7PY
Closest school
0.4 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.