Get started10 Massey Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7SA). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 is 21.8% above the 2020 sale price. At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £275,000 in November 2020.
10 Massey Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 24 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, 10 Massey Road runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
70 (C)
Street avg 73 (C)
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 47 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beighton Road/Massey Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

20 November 2020Most recent
£275,000
+472.9%over 23 years6 December 1996
£48,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in S13 7SA: £95,000 (2013–2013).
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
S13 7JS
Closest school
0.6 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell