Get started31 Hannah Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 7RU). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 855 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 24.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 35.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £169,000.
31 Hannah Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Sept 2020
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 13 years.
£169,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 13 years.
On epc rating, 31 Hannah Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,127
Street avg £1,683
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Station Road/Greenwood Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

28 February 2020Most recent
£169,000
+28.0%over 12 years17 August 2007
£132,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7RU: £195,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
S13 7QE
Closest school
0.2 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB