Get started9 June Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Sheffield (S13 7RN). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 799 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in May 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 41.4% above the 2009 sale price.
9 June Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£145,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 June Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,954
Street avg £2,200
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Station Road/Junction Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

11 May 2009Most recent
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7RN: £205,000 (2024–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
S13 7QE
Closest school
0.4 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB