Get started29a is a three-bedroom detached house in Sheffield (S13 7PD). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1046 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 sits 57.2% above the 2014 sale of £145,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£139/sq ft) was about 69.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
29a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2022
29a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 19 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 19 years.
29a outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,492
Street avg £1,247
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Market Street/Beaver Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

26 September 2014Most recent
£145,000
-12.1%over 2 years29 May 2012
£165,000
+57.1%over 9 years7 April 2003
£105,000
+96.3%over 3 years31 March 2000
£53,500
-2.7%over 4 years6 April 1995
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7PD: £98,000 (2024–1998).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
S13 7LB
Closest school
0.4 km
Brunswick Community Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.