Get started19 Coisley Road is an end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S13 7EA). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in October 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 89.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 sits 294.4% above the 2000 sale of £36,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£41/sq ft) was about 59.5% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Coisley Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 89.5% per year over 1 year.
£36,000
Growth on file: 89.5% per year over 1 year.
19 Coisley Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£444
Street avg £1,479
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheffield Road/Wolverley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

13 October 2000Most recent
£36,000
+89.5%15 June 2000
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7EA: £130,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Woodhouse West Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB