Get started44 Water Slacks Road is a semi-detached house in Sheffield (S13 7DB). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 48 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 sits 56.4% above the 2024 sale of £67,760. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 28.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 48 m² it's 21.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 22 EPCs). Last sale on file: £67,760 in October 2024.
44 Water Slacks Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
44 Water Slacks Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£67,760
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 44 Water Slacks Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,412
Street avg £1,213
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheffield Road/Twitchill Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 October 2024Most recent
£67,760
Median price across the last 5 sales in S13 7DB: £65,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
S13 7EE
Closest school
0.5 km
Woodhouse West Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB