Get started19 Farm View Close is a four-bedroom property in Hackenthorpe, Sheffield, Sheffield (S12 4JF). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in September 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£203,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 4 years.
11 September 2007Most recent
£203,000
+21.6%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sheffield Road/Brookside Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

5 March 2004
£167,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 4JF: £210,000 (2024–2009).
5 Farm View Close Hackenthorpe Sheffield
Sold Jan 2024
9 Farm View Close Hackenthorpe Sheffield
Sold Jan 2021
15 Farm View Close Hackenthorpe Sheffield
Sold Oct 2013
10 Farm View Close Hackenthorpe Sheffield
Sold Oct 2010
1 Farm View Close Hackenthorpe Sheffield
Sold Dec 2009
S12 4NQ
Closest school
0.5 km
St John Fisher Primary, A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.