Get started3 Manor Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Reigate (RH2 9LA). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1851 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 172 m² it's 26.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (235 m² median across 3 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £1,416,000 is 15.6% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £1,225,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Manor Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Aug 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,225,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£7,122
Street avg £7,739
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 200 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Evesham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

19 February 2021Most recent
£1,225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9LA: £1,000,000 (2024–2001).
CO₂ Emissions
7.8 t/year
Street avg 10.5 t/year
RH2 9DF
Closest school
0.8 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB