Get started11 Manor Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Reigate (RH2 9LA). It has a recorded floor area of 235 m² (around 2530 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
At 235 m² the property is well over the postcode median (172 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £1,964,000 is 35.4% above the 2017 sale price.
11 Manor Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2026
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Extension: Two storey
Construction of a two storey rear extension, a two storey front extension and interior remodelling plus improvements to the front and rear elevations. As amended on 16/11/2020.
11 Manor Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,964,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,450,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Manor Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£6,170
Street avg £8,056
Floor Area
235 m²
Street avg 179 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Evesham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

1. Demolition of attached garage (and associated space) and the erection of a detached garage at the front of the main house. 2. Loft conversion which includes four dormer windows.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
10 November 2017Most recent
£1,450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9LA: £1,000,000 (2024–2001).
CO₂ Emissions
14.0 t/year
Street avg 8.4 t/year
RH2 9DF
Closest school
0.8 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB