Get started6 Burlington Place is a four-bedroom detached house in Reigate (RH2 9HT). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1654 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £825,000 is 41% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£354/sq ft) was about 16.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Burlington Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2020
6 Burlington Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£825,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 13 years.
£585,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 13 years.
6 Burlington Place outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,806
Street avg £4,076
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Red Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

16 July 2012Most recent
£585,000
+6.4%over 2 years26 May 2010
£550,000
+32.5%over 6 years12 December 2003
£415,000
+61.5%over 4 years3 September 1999
£257,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9HT: £850,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
RH2 9HT
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate College. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.