Get started2 Burlington Place is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 9HT). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £832,000 is 21.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£411/sq ft) was about 35.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2016. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in April 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
2 Burlington Place sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Oct 2024
Repollard 6 limes, London plane cut back from front elevation by 1.5m, prune 1 sycamore and 1 yew
2 Burlington Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£832,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 16 years.
£685,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 16 years.
2 Burlington Place is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,419
Street avg £4,035
Floor Area
155 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Red Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

17 April 2015Most recent
£685,000
+39.2%over 11 years19 May 2003
£492,000
+85.7%over 3 years17 September 1999
£264,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9HT: £850,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
RH2 9HT
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate College. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.