Get started3 Gayton Court is a semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 9DX). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 73 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across 3 Gayton Court (63–73 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in November 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 sits 76% above the 2010 sale of £183,000.
3 Gayton Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£183,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Gayton Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,507
Street avg £3,371
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Reigate Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

22 November 2010Most recent
£183,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9DX: £315,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB