Get started29 Gayton Court is an end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 9DX). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£531/sq ft) was about 120.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2024 for £360,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
29 Gayton Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Sept 2024
29 Gayton Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2005.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 19 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 29 Gayton Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,714
Street avg £3,238
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Reigate Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

9 August 2024Most recent
£360,000
+4.0%over 1 year21 April 2023
£346,000
+1.8%over 3 years7 February 2020
£340,000
+28.3%over 5 years17 December 2014
£265,000
+60.6%over 9 years10 November 2005
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 9DX: £315,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
RH2 9BA
Closest school
0.4 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.