Get started15 The Glebe is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leigh, Reigate, Reigate (RH2 8NL). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £538,000 is 15.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£508/sq ft) was about 87.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2021 for £465,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 85 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 20 EPCs).
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£538,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 16 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 15 The Glebe runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,471
Street avg £4,256
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 April 2021Most recent
£465,000
+5.2%over 3 years11 July 2017
£442,000
+30.8%over 3 years14 January 2014
£338,000
+38.0%over 9 years22 November 2004
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 8NL: £537,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
RH2 8EU
The Plough — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.