Get started12 Lesbourne Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 7LD). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £715,000 is 12.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£439/sq ft) was about 37.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (49 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £638,000 in June 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2014. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
12 Lesbourne Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Proposed loft conversion with L-shape dormer
Price for 12 Lesbourne Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£715,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 22 years.
£638,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 12 Lesbourne Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,726
Street avg £4,051
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Old Bus Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

23 June 2023Most recent
£638,000
+132.0%over 15 years13 December 2007
£275,000
+1.0%13 November 2007
£272,218
+74.5%over 5 years7 December 2001
£156,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7LD: £590,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
RH2 7NG
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate Priory Community Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.