Get started15 Belmont Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Reigate (RH2 7ED). It has a recorded floor area of 232 m² (around 2497 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,444,000 is 15.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£501/sq ft) was about 67.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 232 m² it's 17.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (198 m² median across 8 EPCs). Last sale on file: £1,250,000 in November 2020.
15 Belmont Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Proposed single storey side extension and loft conversion. (Drawing No: 512210 rev A)
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£1,444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 17 years.
£1,250,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², 15 Belmont Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,388
Street avg £4,547
Floor Area
232 m²
Street avg 205 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

20 November 2020Most recent
£1,250,000
+84.4%over 11 years14 July 2009
£678,000
+45.8%over 5 years3 October 2003
£465,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7ED: £1,015,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 9.7 t/year
RH2 7RN
Chartfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate Parish Church Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.