Get started3 Eversfield Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Reigate (RH2 0PL). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,060,000 is 31.7% above the 2013 sale price. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 168 m² it's 19.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (141 m² median across 5 EPCs). On the market in June 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
3 Eversfield Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jan 2023
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Alterations to loft conversion, new dormer and new sky light.
3 Eversfield Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,060,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 6 years.
£805,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 6 years.
3 Eversfield Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£4,792
Street avg £7,179
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chart Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Alterations to loft conversion, new dormer and new sky light
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
14 June 2013Most recent
£805,000
+32.0%over 5 years5 July 2007
£610,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0PL: £850,000 (2022–2008).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
RH2 0EP
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate College. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB