Get started110 Carlton Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Reigate (RH2 0JF). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£738/sq ft) was about 102.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 85 m² it's 28% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 16 EPCs). Sold August 2021 for £675,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
110 Carlton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2022
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
4m single storey rear extension, rear dormer, extend upwards existing baywindow to front elevation with increase in ridge and eaves height of front gable. As amended on 21/12/2021.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£724,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 7 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 7 years.
Price per m² for 110 Carlton Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,941
Street avg £4,769
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Colebrooke Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

6 August 2021Most recent
£675,000
+29.2%over 7 years7 February 2014
£522,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0JF: £740,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.6 km
St Bede's School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB