Get started6 Huntersfield Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Reigate (RH2 0DX). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in May 2016. At 133 m² it's 17.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (161 m² median across 10 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £1,124,000 is 42.8% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Dec 2025
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Re-build existing 'attached' garage (and extend to rear) plus form an upper storey extension over with a hipped roof.
6 Huntersfield Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£787,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 6 Huntersfield Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,917
Street avg £5,853
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 161 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Reigate Manor Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

26 May 2016Most recent
£787,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0DX: £1,070,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
RH2 0EP
Closest school
0.6 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB