Get startedHadley Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £466,000 sits 52.8% above the 2014 sale of £305,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£443/sq ft) was about 53.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Hadley Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 12 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for Hadley Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,766
Street avg £4,918
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Reigate Manor Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 2014Most recent
£305,000
+10.5%over 7 years24 April 2006
£276,000
+10.4%over 3 years24 April 2003
£249,950
+22.5%over 1 year28 March 2002
£204,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0DR: £415,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.4 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.