Get started9 Alma Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Reigate (RH2 0DB). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£677/sq ft) was about 91.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold January 2020 for £1,078,000.
Extension: Part single, part two storey
Proposed first floor, part two storey side extension, two storey rear extension and conservatory. (Drwg np 03/07/1 - 3)
9 Alma Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2007.
£1,117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 13 years.
£1,078,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 13 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Alma Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

17 January 2020Most recent
£1,078,000
+25.6%over 8 years20 May 2011
£858,000
+71.6%over 4 years31 January 2007
£499,950
Median price across the last 4 sales in RH2 0DB: £614,000 (2023–2001).
RH2 0EP
Closest school
0.2 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB