Get started72b is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0BX). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 756 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 70 m² this is the 32nd smallest of 47 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–168 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 47 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£384/sq ft) was about 53.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2019 for £290,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
72b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2018
Price for 72b has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 21 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 72b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,130
Street avg £3,918
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Roe Deer — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

24 May 2019Most recent
£290,000
+47.2%over 5 years16 August 2013
£197,000
+1.0%over 4 years25 November 2008
£195,000
+17.8%over 2 years24 February 2006
£165,500
+212.3%over 7 years8 May 1998
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0BX: £270,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.3 km
Reigate College. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.